Saturday, 31 March 2018

Ekiti State University Campus Award Nominees List [Esuca 2018] - TheRebirth

author photo

Ekiti State University Campus Award

There will be audience for corrections of any kind.

You can inbox the ESUCA CEO immediately you discover any mistake whatsoever. All complaints are to be made within 1 week from today(30th March)i.e any complaints wont be welcomed after 7th of April and those that wish to join the list can also message or Jackson Holder on 08038656528
Nominees party is 21st April

VENUE:Amazing Grace Hall

Time: 8pm red carpet

Dress code ALL WHITE
      Vest is 2k

Esuca 2018 Nominees Party is compulsory for all Nominees and Friends and the gate fee is just 500
✅ All Nominees will be getting a nominees form at the party which they are to fill and submit. OYO is your case if your fail to show up!


✅ ```VOTING kicks off 23rd April 2018```
🙌   The award goes to the person with the highest vote in each of the 67 voting category plus ➕ credibility research from our official team members while 6 categories will be a non voting category  (Interested individuals should message Jackson Holder 08038656528)


 Get ready! O ma sha pra pra!   Anticipate the biggest award show in Ekiti State University.  The latter shall exceedingly be greater than the former!


ARE YOU READY!!!
FULL  NOMINEES NAMES & FACULTIES  

⏬ ⏬ ⏬ 
ONLINE PLATFORM OF THE YEAR


1)Eksugreatest

2)Eksutainment

3)Eksu_models

4)Eksucampusawards

5)Eksuite ovation

6)Eksu slayers

7)Eksucameras

8)Eksuwears

9)Eksu spot

10)eksu_Amebor

11)Eksu spice

12)Eksu fashion and lifestyle

13)Eksu sub delivery

14)eksu olofofo

15)eksu fresh

16)eksu_cctv_ng

17)eksu dopest

18)eksulss

19)eksu connect

20)eksu_glam

21)inside eksu

22)eksuhypeman

23)eksuite_loggia

24)eksu eyes

25)Eksu owambe specials

26)eksu fashion police

27)eksu beauty

28)eksu dope trendz

29)eksu fashion

30)eksu_law

31)eksu_magazine

32)eksu_gram

33)eksu eagleeye

34)eksu snap

35)eksu_thespians

36)disturbing_eksu

37)eksugeocam

38)eksucountdown

39)eksu_gist_els

40)eksu campus connect

41)eksu reborn

42)eksu vibes


MOST POPULAR COMRADE


1)justus david dare(ARTS)

2)Aluta jazz(SCIENCES)

3)Oyedele Alfred(SCIENCES)

4)Durodola ayomide yungdose(SCIENCES)

5)Tybumx(ENGINEERING)

6)zamane(Management science)

7)shefzy(SCIENCES)

8)horsogold(SCIENCES)

9)B.R.A(SCIENCES)

10)Kehinde paul(SCIENCES)

11)Agbara(ARTS)

12)gloria tutuola alabi(SCIENCES)

13)comr skynet(SCIENCES)

14)shinaayomi olalekan(SCIENCES)


MOST POPULAR MALE


1)Aluta jazz(SCIENCES)

2)Justus david Dare(ARTS)

3)oyedele Alfred(SCIENCES)

4)Durodola ayomide(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

5)zamane(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

6)shinaayomi olalekan(SCIENCES)

7)T.toms(SCIENCES)

8)Mc joshfad(ENGINEERING)

9)Armani(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

10)Fame(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

11)Fas(EDUCATION)

12)kuraja(ENGINEERING)

13)Boboye olamilekan(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

14)hardvize(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

15)chalz d falz guy(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

16)olaseni oluwashola(EDUCATION)

17)TEKO(ENGINEERING)

18)comr horsogold(SCIENCES)

19)B.R.A(SCIENCES)

20)integrity(SCIENCES)

21)comr paul o kehinde(SCIENCES)

22)Drey(ARTS)

23)comr iyanzy(SCIENCES)

24)highboytunez(SCIENCES)

25)Reekado(ENGINEERING)

26)adedamola daniel(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

27) General Jr (SCIENCE)

MOST POPULAR FEMALE


1)olayinka alice(SCIENCES)

2)oyebode gladys(LAW)

3)Oluwatosin Awoniyi amberrose(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

4)Queenjojo(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

5)yowa(SCIENCES)

6) Ajayi Oluwapelumi  (Science)

7) Lizzy (MANAGEMENT SCIENCE)


STUDENT PR OF THE YEAR


1)olubiyo joy(EDUCATION)

2)imotivate(ENGINEERING)

3)sir toheeb(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

4)Leycondinho(ENGINEERING)

5)Alemichel(EDUCATION)

6)schovic(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

7)Dlight(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

8)moses onaade(SCIENCES)

9)comr white(EDUCATION)

10)Twizzy Awe adetayo(LAW)

11) General Jr (SCIENCE)


TAKE HOME TO MAMA (MALE)


1)Ayelowo victor(EDUCATION)

2)Dahunsi Tolulope(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

3)oluwapelumi(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

4)Boluwatife(ENGINEERING)

5)S.tolulope(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

6)ogunmolawa olatunji(SCIENCES)

7)oluwagbemi olamilekan(ARTS)

8)olaseni oluwashola(EDUCATION)


TAKE HOME TO MAMA (female)


1)idowu opeyemi victoria(ARTS)

2)Ajayi favor(ARTS)

3)Jess tomi(LAW)

4)Abe victoria Ayomide(EDUCATION)

5)Adesokan boluwatife(ENGINEERING)

6)Anjoladebevy(EDUCATION)

7)Rain(SCIENCES)

8)Ayemere favor(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

9)omilabu olapeju(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

10)Oloworemo Abisola(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

11)Durosomo Zainab(MANAGEMENTS SCIENCES)

12)Durosomo Zainab(MANAGEMENTS SCIENCES)

13)Effiong patience(EDUCATION)

14)Ayodele josephine hayjebee(SCIENCES)


MODEL OF THE YEAR(male)


1)Elvis billman(SCIENCES)

2)kaysteve(SCIENCES)

3)kitan_n(ENGINEERING)

4)temmy smile(ARTS)

5)eleguishi seun(SOCIAL SCIENCES)



MODEL OF THE YEAR ( female)


1)Adebiyi Abimbola(SCIENCES)

2)Ajayi favor(ARTS)

3)Aruwajoye precious(SCIENCES)

4)Debi_wunmi(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

5)i am tiannah(ARTS)

6)oyeleke damilola(ARTS)

7)Adesokan boluwatife(ENGINEERING)

8)oyebode gladys oyinloluwa(LAW)

9)morris sasha oguntuase(SCIENCES)

10)Akinola dolapo(LAW)


SLIMSHADY OF THE YEAR


1)olaiya olaminike nikky(ARTS)

2)oyebode gladys(LAW)

3)simply toyo(ARTS)

4)Aruwajoye precious(SCIENCES)

5)ogunruku faith(ARTS)

6)debby rise(MANAGEMENTS SCIENCES)

7)olaloko adedoyin(EDUCATION)

8)Aderemi Adedoyin(ARTS)

9)ismail motunrayo(SCIENCES)

10)Adesokan boluwatife(ENGINEERING)

11)Rayoo(SCIENCES)

12)Abigail Tayo(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

13)wuraola(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

14)ibitayo funke(ARTS)



MOST FASHIONABLE MALE


1)Spendy(SCIENCES)

2)Rain(SCIENCES)

3)olawale walmart(ENGINEERING)

4)osheyifunmie(ARTS)

5)Gallardo(ENGINEERING)

6)darmson(SCIENCES)

7)temorlar(ENGINEERING)

8)emmanuel holliemax(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

9)Pelumi(SCIENCES)



MOST FASHIONABLE FEMALE


1)sisi pholar stitches(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

2)Tega Anakanire(SCIENCES)

3)Idowu opeyemi victoria(ARTS)

3)i_am_tianah(ARTS)

4)yemmight(SCIENCES)

5)tonto(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

6)damilola(EDUCATION)

7)Adebayo adeola opeyemi(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)


BEST STUDENT HOSTEL OF THE YEAR


1)marvellous God(PHASE 2)

2)F and F(OSEKITA)

3)Comfort hostel(OSEKITA)

4)Friendly hostel(OSEKITA)

5)Adesoye hostel(PHASE 2)

6)Havillah paradise(PHASE 2)

7)mount carmel(PHASE 2)

8)bisma hostel(SCHOOL GATE)

9)peace hostel(WISE AVENUE)

10)Awesome God hostel(PHASE 2)

11)sheraton hostel(PHASE 2)

12)unity hostel(OSEKITA)



BEST STUDENT POET


1)odeyemi idowu(ARTS)

2)okpaise kwame(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

3)Awoyinka temiloluwa(LAW)

4)thinker myles(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

5)Bobby(SCIENCES)

6) Irish Son (SCIENCE)

7)Seun(ARTS)



BEST CLASS GORVERNOR


1)comr oyedele alfred(SCIENCES)

2)Tybumx(ENGINEERING)

3)Shinaayomi olalekan(SCIENCES)

4)kolawole femi(SCIENCES)

5)Ralph(EDUCATION)

6)Felix oluwafemi(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

7)comr Adelani mathew(SCIENCES)

8)Teko(ENGINEERING)

9)Gov.niyi(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

10)soicm(ARTS)

11)olaseni olushola ojo(EDUCATION)

12)Dazzler(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

13)kehinde paul(SCIENCES)

14)falodun ayodele(EDUCATION)

15)Ayilola Abiodun(EDUCATION)

16)sam oso horsogold(SCIENCES)

17)Bamzzy(LAW)

18)pholly(SCIENCES)

19)Fish(SCIENCES)

20)Oguntuase oluwaseun(SCIENCES)

21)owolabi olawale(EDUCATION)

22)Eng Temi(SCIENCES)

23)mogaji pelumi(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

24)Agboola joshua olumuyiwa(ARTS)

25) Otokola Oluwaseun SANTOLEE ( Education)

UKWU OF THE YEAR


1)Temisan praise(LAW)

2)orji chiamaka blessing(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

3)enny wealth(EDUCATION)

4)Ewatomi(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

5)Adeyemi blessing(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)



EBONY OF THE YEAR


1)Lami.B.(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

2)oladoyinbo oluwamayokun(EDUCATION)

3)fayose blessing swankyblaq(SCIENCES)

4)elvills billman(SCIENCES)

5)Schovic(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

6)Adeola oluwatobi adedayo(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

7)Abe victoria Ayomide(EDUCATION)

8)olamiposi(SCIENCES)

8)debby young(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

9)mogaji pelumi(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)



MOST PHOTOGENIC FACE OF THE YEAR


1)Idowu opeyemi victoria(ARTS)

2)Osheyifunmie(ARTS)

3)Adesokan boluwatife(ENGINEERING)

4)Ajayi temitope(SCIENCES)

5)Ojo olanireh(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

6)sisto(ARTS)

7)Ajayi favor(ARTS)

8)Ayemere favor(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

9)debbie young(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

10)Alabi gloria tutuola(SCIENCES)

11)Chalindony(SCIENCES)

12)Aladelokun banke(EDUCATION)

13)Mhiz gina golden(LAW)

14)fakehinde tomiloba maselina(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

15)Ademeso funke(EDUCATION)

16)Adeosun damilola(SCIENCES)

17)Avybankz(ARTS)



MOST HANDSOME


1)Aina daniel ibukun(LAW)

2)elviss billman(SCIENCES)

3)Daniel(ENGINEERING)

4)osheyifunmie(ARTS)

5)Ayomide kolapo excellence(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

6)adebiyi Ayomide(SCIENCES)

7)kitan_n(ENGINEERING)

8)Amaechi and kelvin(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

9)comr iyanzy(SCIENCES)

10)sammykid(LAW)

11)Lashaga(SCIENCES)

12)xtyga(EDUCATION)


MOST BEAUTIFUL


1)ogunruku faith(ARTS)

2)hunwisewenami(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

3)Ayemere favor(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

4)Avy(ARTS)

5)iamtianah(ARTS)

6)helenbae(SCIENCES)

7)Aramide(SCIENCES)

8)Aruwajoye precious mary(SCIENCES)

9)mimi(SCIENCES)

10)mhiz gina golden(LAW)

11)opeyemi Adefila(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

12)elewele princess(ARTS)

13)Alabi gloria tutuola(ARTS)

14)kiitan(LAW)

15)oyeleke damilola(ARTS)

16) Adesokan Boluwatife (ENGINEERING)

MOST RESERVED MALE


1)igbalode_jnr(SCIENCES)

2)olawunmi emmanuel(SCIENCES)

3)Adebiyi abimbola(SCIENCES)

4)Ayelowo victor(EDUCATION)

5)ojo gbenga Anthony(SCIENCES)

6)don smith vic(SCIENCES)

7)joshonugs(SCIENCES)

8)mogaji pelumi(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

9)gabby(SCIENCES)

10)Damzojay(SCIENCES)

11) Omoremi Olumide (LAW )

MOST RESERVED FEMALE


1)simply toyo(ARTS)

2)Ajayi funmilola(SCIENCES)

3)yemmight(SCIENCES)

4)olayinka Alice(SCIENCES)

5)mz excel(ARTS)



BEST DEPARTMENTAL PRESIDENT


1)olaiya olakanmi pkay(SCIENCES)

2)kolawe femi(ARTS)

3)charlie B(SCIENCES)

4)Comr kehinde paul(SCIENCES)



POLITICAL ICON OF THE YEAR


1)Comr alfred oyedele(SCIENCES)

2)Comr justus david dare(ARTS)

3)Najeem himran mayowa(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

4)Olayinka Alice(SCIENCES)

5)Preacher pen(ENGINEERING)

6)comr horsogold seun(SCIENCES)

7)Hon Aliyu glory(EDUCATION)

8)B.R.A(SCIENCES)

9)comr kehinde paul o.(SCIENCES)

10)comr boboye olamilekan(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

11)ogunmola emmanuel(ARTS)


STUDENT GRAPHIC DESIGNER OF THE YEAR


1)Rotimi grafix(SCIENCES)

2)Lore concept(SCIENCES)

3)Fas creativity(EDUCATION)

4) Patoshegz_gfx (MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

5)Ovick art(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

6)Ajstylz graphics(SCIENCES)



BLOGSITE OF THE YEAR


1) Manutdinpingin.com(ARTS)

2)Eksugist.info(EDUCATION)

3)Naijadoze(SCIENCES)

4)lilfap(SCIENCES)

5)com.deewhy(EDUCATION)

6)ekiti247.com(LAW)

7) EksuOlofofo. Net




STUDENT BLOGGER OF THE YEAR


1)Tz muip(ARTS)

2)Gov cray(EDUCATION)

3)lilfap(SCIENCES)

4)joshonogs(SCIENCES)

5)Preacher pen(ENGINEERING)

6)Aladetoyinbo tosin(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

7)Jeremiah omoniyi(ENGINEERING)

8)Twizzy Awe adetayo(LAW)

9)Lobest(SCIENCES)


BEST USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA


1)Tz muip(ARTS)

2)schovic ginjah pr(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

3)Joshonogs(SCIENCES)

4)yemi blaq(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

5)Mayflower(SCIENCES)

6)Tayo(ARTS)

7)jbadmus(LAW)

8)twizzy Awe adetayo(LAW)

9) Legendary PR iMotivate(ENGINEERING)


BRIAN OF THE YEAR 

(BOOKWORM/CGPA) 


1)Lawal olatunbosun(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

2)oladele stephen(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

3)Adeyeye darasimi(ENGINEERING)

4)osheyifunmie(ARTS)

5)Aliyu glory(EDUCATION)

6)polymath(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

7)comr tbrainy(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

8)Idowu opeyemi(ARTS)

9)Adeyinka_sucre(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

10)nwosu michael bukmaths(SCIENCES)

11)dr haymex(SCIENCES)

12)Aina Godwin geewin(ENGINEERING)



 MOST POPULAR LECTURER


1)Dr milo(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

2)kabiyeesi(ARTS)

3)Dr adeseke(ARTS)

4)Dr dada(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

5)Dr mrs Olaiya(ARTS)

6)Dr jemilohun(LAW)

7)Dr KK  Arogundade(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)




BEST STUDENT ASSOCIATION


1)sossa(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

2)Famassa(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

3)Nastes(SCIENCES)

4)Nassite(SCIENCES)

5)Nuessa(EDUCATION)

6)Nuasa(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

7)Fessu(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

8)Nazeb(SCIENCES)

9) Enactrus (ALL FACULTIES)

10) JCI  (ALL  FACULTIES)



STUDENT JOURNALIST OF THE YEAR


1)Gov cray(EDUCATION)

2)Agbaje oyindolapo(SCIENCES)

3)Idowu odeyemi(ARTS)

4)Twizzy Awe Adetayo(LAW)

5)Alabi gloria tutuola(SCIENCES)

6)Vj_sam(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

7)Omojola Mayowa(LAW)

8)Olujide oluwatobiloba(SOCIAL SCIENCES


BEST FACULTY PRESIDENT OF THE YEAR


1)k-blaq(ENGINEERING)

2)Tee_cell(SCIENCES)

3)Tinubu(AGRICULTURAL SCIENCES)

4)Hon tosin(SOCIAL SCIENCES)

5)profyem(LAW)

6)Adeyemo samuel(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

7)Ayosam(MANAGEMENT SCIENCES)

8)comr Deewhy(EDUCATION)

9)Owolabi olawale(EDUCATION)



MOST HARDWORKING STUDENT MALE


1. General jur (SCIENCE)

2. Dammie hills (ARTS )

3. Ralph (EDUCATION )

4. Eben (SCIENCE )

5. Comr Oluwafemi seun oso (SCIENCE)

6. Lawal olatubosun (SOCIAL SCIENCE )

7. Gift (SCIENCE )

8. Sophia (MANAGEMENT SCIENCE )

9.  General Jr (SCIENCE)

MOST HARDWORKING STUDENT(FEMALE ) 


1. Ajayi favour (ARTS )

2. Idowu opeyemi Victoria (ARTS)

3. Olayinka alice (SCIENCE)

4. Oluboye joy spy (EDUCATION)

5. Comr adedoyin idowu (SCIENCE)

6. Eben (SCIENCE)

7. Jojo (SOCIAL  SCIENCE)

8. Ajayi Oluwapelumi (SCIENCE)



BEST SPORT MAN ON CAMPUS 


1. Akindeko Oluwafemi Felix zamane (MANAGEMENT  SCIENCE)

2. Ale Michael (EDUCATION )

3. Aluta jazz (SCIENCE )

4. Tiote (ENGINEERING )

5. Fabiyi jibola coasta (SCIENCE )



ONLINE PERSONALITY OF THE YEAR


1. Kaysteve (SCIENCE )

2. Govcray (EDUCATION )

3. Abidak (ENGINEERING )

4. Jbadmus official (LAW )

5. Tswags450 (ARTS )

6. Okon Godwin (SCIENCE )

7. Olujide oluwatobiloba (SOCIAL SCIENCE )

8. Vjsam (SOCIAL SCIENCE )

9. Nwosu Michael bukmaths (SCIENCES)

10.Legendary PR Imotivate (ENGINEERING)



STUDENT ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR (MALE) 


1. Olaoludunsi (SOCIAL SCIENCES)
2. Mr clean tosin data services(SOCIAL SCIENCES)
3. Fas glitz (EDUCATION)
4. Eksu Wears

STUDENT ENTREPRENEUR OF THE YEAR (FEMALE) 


1. Ayeni moyinoluwa (SOCIAL SCIENCES)
2. Olabode arikeola olori one (SCIENCE)
3. Ifeadeline (science)
4. Oyebode Gladys (LAW)
5. Foluscouture (ARTS)
6. De royals (SOCIAL  SCIENCE )
7. Abesinop (SCIENCE)
8. Queens collection (EDUCATION)
9. Akinbo mofoluwasho princess
10. Bitmas beads (MANAGEMENT SCIENCE)
11. Wow couture (SOCIAL  SCIENCE)
12. Toypex beauty makeover (SOCIAL  SCIENCE)
13. Motun royal tee (AGRIC SCIENCE)

14. Alpha beddings (SCIENCE)       

15. Alpha Hair (SCIENCE)


MOST INFLUENTIAL (MALE) 

1. Dammie hills (ARTS)

 2.T.toms (SCIENCE)                           

 3. Adeyinka sucre (management      SCIENCE

4. Comr oluwafemi seun oso (SCIENCE )

5. BRA (SCIENCE )       

6. Olayemi victor achemedies (SCIENCE

7. Engr temi (ENGINEERING )


MOST INFLUENTIAL (FEMALE)

1. Olayinka Alice alicylnol (SCIENCE )

 2. Olabode arikeola olori_one (SCIENCE)

3. Olabitan odunola ( MEDICINE )   

4. Awoniyin oluwatosin amber rose (MANAGEMENT SCIENCE )

5)  Comr  adedoyin idowu (SCIENCE)


BEST STUDENT FASHION DESIGNER

1) Ifeadeline (SCIENCES)   

2) Sisi_phorlarstitches(SOCIAL SCIENCE)

3)Lizzie (SOCIAL SCIENCE)

 4) Dapo bespoke(SCIENCE)   

 5) Kcee empire(EDUCATION )

6)Ice clothing(ENGINEERING )

7)Abesinop(SCIENCE ) 

 8) Dollis Clothing (SCIENCE)


BEST ENTERTAINMENT CREW OF THE YEAR 

1) RTG

2) Dablink ent

3) SOS crew


STUDENT MC/COMEDIAN OF THE YEAR


1) Mc O'brine (ARTS)

2)Wolipizzle (ENGINEERING)

3)Dablack (ARTS)

4)  Mc joshfad (ENGINEERING

5)  Fanzie (SCIENCE)

6)  Chalzdfalzguy (SOCIAL SCIENCE)

7) Erosnephy (SCIENCE)

8)  Ifemideh (ARTS)



BEST DANCE GROUP

1) VGC

2) Ace dance crew

3) ADC

4)Fame dance squad



BEST STUDENT PHOTOSTUDIO OF THE YEAR

1) Lore concept

2) fresh photo studio

3) always photo studio

4) switch photo studio


BEST STUDENT PRODUCER OF THE YEAR



1)  Pido (ENGINEERING)

2)  Syrus (ENGINEERING)

3)  Dj Trixsta


STUDENT DJ OF THE YEAR 


1)  Dj mountain (ENGINEERING )

2)  DJ kidra (SCIENCE)

3)  DJ zoid (SCIENCE )

4)  DJ femzy (ARTS )

5) DJ rawque (EDUCATION)




MOST PROMISING ARTIST OF THE YEAR


1)Sammykiddy (LAW)

2) Hormor (SCIENCE)

3)Swankyblaq (SCIENCE)

4)Leobabz (SCIENCE)

5)Tizzie (SCIENCE)

6)Lawfermz (EDUCATION)

7) Rossy boy (EDUCATION)

8) Oped (SCIENCE)

9)Lildex (SCIENCE)

10) Afoo (SOCIAL SCIENCE)

11) Kuraja (ENGINEERING)

12)Marshall (SOCIAL SCIENCE)

13). Teemolar (ENGINEERING)

14). Young presido (SOCIAL SCIENCE)

15). Boskido (SCIENCE)

16). Ace galaxy (AGRIC SCIENCE)


ROOKIE OF THE YEAR


1)  Sammykiddy (LAW)

2)  Swankyblaq (SCIENCE)

3)  Kuraja (ENGINEERING)

4)  KAMZYKAM (SCIENCE)

5)Prinzo (LAW)

6) Afilaka (EDUCATION)

7) Rossy boy (EDUCATION)

8) Kingskid (AGRIC )

9)Tkriz (SCIENCES )

10)Young presido (SOCIAL SCIENCE )

11) Kt_love (EDUCATION)

12) X_tyga (EDUCATION)

13) Rhaby nickel (AGRIC )

14) Femzyjay (ARTS)



BEST DANCE HALL SINGLE  OF THE YEAR


1. DBM

2. SHA by Lobidis

3. Kum on by olusholex

4. Gbefun by lilfap

5. Femzyjay

6. Kamzy kam



BEST STUDENT RAPPER

1. Xpensive

2. Pkay

3. Tizzie

4. Iremide

5. Jaidowski

6. Heywhy

7. Jay Collins



BEST R AND  B SONG OF THE YEAR


1. Omalechewa by Lobidis

2. Answer by Sammykiddy

3. Some More by Dre Lincoln

4. Kcee empire

5. Sizzy gold

6. Dance by o'jazzy




BEST VOCAL PERFORMANCE

1. Generous_giz

2. Chrizwise

3. Fish

4. Geebliss

5. Lobidis

6. Rossy Boy

SONG OF THE YEAR


1. Slow down by iremide

2. Suuru by leobabz

3. MSA by pkay

4. Sisi by hormor

5. Make way by afoo

6. Awon eleyi by jay Collins

7. Ire by tee ransom

8. SHA by Lobidis

BEST SONG COLLABORATION


1. Leobabz international person

2. Omalechewa  by Lobidis ft lacrown Iremide

3. Ask them by pkay

4. Carry go by niglumstar

5. Awon eleyi by jay Collins ft zoko

6. Tetela by temmymarshal x booghalo

7. Make way by afoo

8. Bless me by Oped ft zoko and Ruqqi Cextus

9. For you by hardeymz

10. Coco vibes by jaidowski

11. Xpensive ft Heywhy  working boys

NEXT RATED ARTIST


1. Sammykiddy

2. Hormor

3. Tizzie

4. Leobabz

5. Olusholex

6. Prinzo

7. Smilex

8. Kingskid

9. El oshebay

10. Vickymic

11. Jayroozey

12. lildex

13. Dare booghalo

14. Ace galaxy

15. Sagacious

16. Tizzie

17. Jaidowski

18. Rhaby nickel



ARTIST OF THE YEAR

1. Xpensive

2. Leo babz

3. Hormor

4. Lobidis

5. Pkay

6. Iremide

7. Jayroozey

8. Rhaby nickel



STUDENT PHOTOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR 

1. Masstek imagery

2. Taerich photography

3. Roi_ photography

4. Omoadedibu photography

5. Demola shot it

6. Nora

7. Fas



STUDENT CINEMATOGRAPHER OF THE YEAR

1) femmee_elias

2) Nora

3) PMI

4) omoadedibu photography




MOST SOCIAL FREASHER

1) bobby Johnson (SCIENCE )

2) kuraja (ENGINEERING )

3) osadare omolade (EDUCATION )

4) Rebecca (SCIENCE )

5) kingskid (AGRIC )

6) yamato (SCIENCE )

7) ejalonibu ayomide (AGRIC)

8) adedamola Daniel (SOCIAL  SCIENCE

9) aladekokun banke( EDUCATION )

10)  ikechukwu Jessica (ARTS )

11) DJ panda (LAW)




MOST POPULAR FRESHER


1) Eben (SCIENCE )

2) tiffyboss (ARTS )

3) Annabelle (ARTS)

4.  adedamola Daniel (SOCIAL  SCIENCE

5) DJ panda (LAW )

6) rotvic (SOCIAL  SCIENCE )

7) ismail motunrayo (SCIENCE )

8) okoye hope (AGRIC )



BEST FRIEND CLIQUE OF THE YEAR 


1) ofeimu joy, idowu tolulope

2) mavericks

3) soscrew

4) certified

5) I_am_tianah

6) Iam teamy

7) team sbi

8) obafemi bisoye & Esther oribamise

9) I_am_kaduna

10) amechi & kelvin

11) team cof

12) adebisi timileyin & oyeleke damilola

13) bratz, famakinwa bukola, olorundare kemisola, akande fisayo

14) polymath

15) solotunes

16) victor opeyemi

17) Team Srb

BEST FACULTY HONORABLE OF THE YEAR


1) hon yk (SCIENCE)

2) hon damilicious (SCIENCE )

3) hon sp (EDUCATION )

4) hon Anthony ( AGRIC )

5) hon adetoro abiola (MANAGEMENT SCIENCE )

6) hon cokker (SCIENCE )

7) hon ajayi favor ( ARTS )

8) hon ayomide (AGRIC )

9) hon oluwafemi fabusuyi (AGRICULTURE )

10) hon jejelaye ridwan (MANAGEMENT SCIENCE )

11) hon ogunsuyi femi Raphael (AGRIC)




BEST SHOW ON CAMPUS

1) my gp must laff

2)Ekiti all star talent hurt

3) Mr and Miss fresher

4) Ignite House party


BEST RAP SINGLE OF THE YEAR 


1)ama_winner by tizzie

2) msa by pkay

3) dec 31st by iremide

4) lildex

5) story line by jay Collins

6) Pain by oped

7) Next Rated by Ace Galaxy

8) rhaby nickel



BEST NEW ACT


 1) chrizwise

2) boskido

3) teeblaq

4)olusholex

5)fanzie

6)lildex

7)nikky

8) booghalo

9) ivybankz

10) temmysmile

11) jojo

12) toypex_beauty_makeover

13) sammykiddy

14) Mohvil


MONEY BAG OF THE YEAR (MALE) 


1) Lambert (ENGINEERING )

2) ay wire ( SCIENCE)

3) tazan ( AGRICULTURE )

4) lekkylee (SCIENCE )

5.  richygold (SCIENCE )

6) ojesanmi ajibola (ENGINEERING )

7) segun fund (ENGINEERING )

8) wale Walmart (ENGINEERING )

9) olaoluo dunsi (SOCIAL SCIENCE )

10)  Ilesanmi oluwaseun (LAW)

MONEY BAG OF THE YEAR (FEMALE)


1) olabode arikeola olori one (SCIENCE)

2) Gloria tutuola (SCIENCES)

3) Lizzy (MANAGEMENT SCIENCE)



BEST STUDENT CLUB OF THE YEAR



1) club Hush

2) club bomboclark

3) Club 15

4)  Prosperous

5) Club LA

6) club Splendour

7) Club Delight


STUDENT BANK OF THE YEAR 


1) Uba

2) Access

3) Wema

4) Zenith

5) Eco Bank



MOST EXPENSIVE (MALE) 


1) adedamola Daniel (SOCIAL SCIENCE)

2) chrizwise (MANAGEMENT  SCIENCE )

3) oreoluwa ( LAW)

4) wale Walmart (ENGINEERING)

5) igbalode_jur (SCIENCE)

6) onaolapo gbenga (SCIENCE)

7) lekkylee (SCIENCE)

8) coded mayor ( ENGINEERING)

9) nwosu Michael bukmaths (SCIENCE)

10) olaoluo  dunsi (SOCIAL  SCIENCE )

11)  Ilesanmi oluwaseun (LAW)

MOST EXPENSIVE (FEMALE) 


1) idowu opeyemi Victoria (ARTS)

2)abe Victoria ayomide (EDUCATION )

3) ogunruka faith (ARTS)

4) kceeempire(EDUCATION )

5) queens_collection (EDUCATION )

6) onaolapo gbenga olagold (SCIENCE )

7) olabode arikeola olori one (SCIENCE)

8) osadare omolade (EDUCATION)

9) ola oluodunsi (SOCIAL SCIENCE)

10) alabi Gloria tutuola ( SCIENCE )

11) comr. Iyanzy (SCIENCE )



All those nominated for Non voting category should message Jackson Holder if interested in the category

08038656528 

Follow @eksucampusaward @iam_jacksonholder  @MayorMail.

This post have 0 Comments


EmoticonEmoticon

Next article Next Post
Previous article Previous Post

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *